Steering Committee

General Chair: Robert Caverly, Villanova University
General Co-Chair: Nuno Borges Carvalho, Universidade de Aveiro
Technical Program Chair: Kevin Chuang, NanoSemi Inc.
Finance Chair: Alexander Koelpin, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Topical Conferences:  
PAWR Co-Chairs: Christian Fager, Chalmers University
Pere Gilabert, University Politecnica de Catalunya
WiSNet Co-Chairs: Rahul Khanna, Intel
Luca Roselli , University of Perugia
SiRF Chair: Ahmet Cagri Ulusoy, Michigan State University
SHaRC Co-Chairs: Charlie Jackson, Northrop Grumman
Holger Maune, Technical University of Darmstadt
Workshops Chair: Václav Valenta, ESA/ESTEC
Plenary, Panel Sessions, Summit Co-Chairs: Robert Caverly, Villanova University
Nuno Borges Carvalho, Universidade de Aveiro
Distinguished Lecturers & Special Sessions Chair: Markus Gardill, InnoSenT GmbH
Demo Track Chair: Fabian Lurz, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Poster Session Chairs: Vadim Issakov, Infineon
Fabian Lurz,  University of Erlangen-Nuremberg
Rashaunda Henderson,  University of Texas at Dallas
Student Contests Co-Chairs: Holger Maune, Technical University of Darmstadt
Changzhi Li, Texas Tech University
Publicity & Publications Co-Chairs: Roberto Gomez-Garcia, University of Alcala
Glauco Fontgalland, Univ. Federal de Campina Grande (UFCG)
Jasmine Grosinger, Graz Univ. Technology
Paper Submission Management Chair: Spyridon Pavlidis, North Carolina State University
Exhibition/Sponsorships Chair: Elsie Vega, IEEE MCE
Industrial Forum Chair: Charlie Jackson, Northrop Grumman
MTT Transactions Mini Special Issue Editor: Spyridon Pavlidis, North Carolina State University
Young Professionals Chair: Casey Latham,  Keysight
Microwave Magazine Special Issue Editor: Vikas Shilimkar, NXP Semiconductors
Conference Management: Elsie Vega, IEEE MCE
Deidre Artis, IEEE MCE
International Liaison: Zaher Bardai
RWW Executive Committee Chair: Dietmar Kissinger, IHP Microelectronics
Webmaster: Min Hua, Raysilica
At Large (Advisors): Rashaunda Henderson, University of Texas at Dallas
Charlie Jackson, Northrop Grumman
Jeremy Muldavin, MIT
Sergio Pacheco, NXP